Teaching Staff

Autumn Term 2016

Staff Name Initials Post Teaching Subjects
Anderson, Mrs Susan SMA P/T Teacher English
Asante, Ms Nana NAA Head of Science Faculty Chemistry
Blakey, Mrs Deborah DAB Teacher Chemistry, Biology
Broderick, Mrs Sarah SLB P/T Teacher (Maternity Leave) English
Bune, Dr Alison AJB Joint Subject Leader KS3 Science Biology, Chemistry
Caldwell, Ms Mary MJC P/T Teacher English
Cameron, Miss Nicky NLC Subject Leader for PE PE
Cardell, Mrs Janet JCW P/T Teacher Health & Social Care
Carter, Mrs Susan SC P/T Teacher Drama & Life Skills
Cooper, Mrs Katharine KCO P/T Teacher Biology, Learning Support
Dudley, Mr Adrian ASD Deputy Headteacher Science
Dudley, Mrs Clare CDD Joint Head of Maths Faculty Mathematics & Computing
Fairbairn, Ms Sally SYF Head of Design Faculty Art & Design, Textiles
Fairclough, Mrs Jane JHF P/T Teacher Mathematics
Goodall, Mr Timmy TGO Teacher Computing, Life Skills
Green, Mrs Lena LGR P/T Teacher Spanish
Grossman, Miss Jaimie JJG Subject Leader for RE RE, History
Hallauer, Miss Emilie EFH Teacher Spanish, French
Herlock, Miss Samantha SJH Head of English Faculty English
Hilliard, Miss Sarah SHI Teacher Design
Hones, Mrs Dorothy DCH P/T Teacher French, German
Jackson, Mrs Melissa MLJ Head of Health Faculty Life Skills, Gov & Politics
James, Mrs Elaine EMJ Head of School – Sixth Form Geography
Johns, Mrs Rebecca RJO Head of School – KS4 English
Jonchier, Mrs Evelyne EJL Subject Leader for French French
Kench, Mr James JK Assistant Head of Sixth Form Drama
Krendel, Mr Reuben RKR Joint Subject Leader KS3 Science Physics
Langston, Mrs Victoria VCL P/T Teacher

Work-Related Learning Co-Ordinator

Geography
Maisey, Miss Samantha SLM Teacher History
Masud, Miss Sidra SM Teacher Religious Studies
McLeman, Miss Catherine CSM Assistant Head of Sixth Form Psychology
Medley, Ms Vanessa VM P/T Teacher English
Morgan, Miss Elizabeth EAM P/T Teacher PE
Nickson, Ms Theodora TN Headteacher English, Food
Pandya, Mr Hemal HPA Subject Leader for History History, Sociology
Partington, Mrs Hazel HIP Associate Assistant Headteacher Learning Support
Punchard, Miss Julia JP Subject Leader for Music Music, Mathematics
Redpath, Mrs Tara TRE Teacher Health & Social Care, PE
Robinson, Mrs Jeanette JSR P/T Teacher Mathematics
Ruffhead, Mrs Janet JR Head of Humanities Faculty Geography
Ryder-Davies, Ms Lesley LRD P/T Teacher Food
Sample, Miss Janet JS Teacher Mathematics
Shamsher, Mr Sarwar SSH Subject Leader for Mathematics Mathematics
Short, Mr James JAS Subject Leader for KS4 Science Physics
Taylor, Mr Richard RTA Head of Languages Faculty German, French
Terry, Mrs Hannah HTE Teacher Art and Design
Venz, Dr Sylke SVE Associate Assistant Headteacher German, Life Skills
Waters, Mrs Kim KW P/T Teacher PE
Watkins, Ms Louise LW Joint Head of Maths Faculty Mathematics & Computing
Watt, Mrs Susanna SJW P/T 2nd in English,Literacy Co-ordinator English
Whitney, Mrs Charlotte CWH P/T Teacher Media
Wood, Mr Alfred AW Deputy Headteacher History
Woollatt, Mrs Emma ELW P/T Teacher English